[go: up one dir, main page]
[…] Amendment by section 4315(a) of Pub. L. 105–33, to the extent such amendment substitutes fee schedules for reasonable charges, applicable to particular services as of date specified by the Secretary of Health and Human Services, see section 4315(c) of Pub. L. 105–33, set out as a note under section 1395l of this title.

Amendment by section 4316(a) of Pub. L. 105–33 effective Aug. 5, 1997, see section 4316(c) of Pub. L. 105–33, set out as a note under section 1395m of this title.

Pub. L. 105–33, title IV, § 4317(c), Aug. 5, 1997, 111 Stat. 392, provided that:

“The amendments made by this section [amending this section] shall apply to items and services furnished on or after January 1, 1998.”

Amendment by section 4432(b)(2), (4) of Pub. L. 105–33 applicable to items and services furnished on or after July 1, 1998, see section 4432(d) of Pub. L. 105–33, set out as a note under section 1395i–3 of this title.

Amendment by section 4512(b)(2), (c) of Pub.