[go: up one dir, main page]
[…] L. 99–509 applicable to claims received on or after Nov. 1, 1986, with subsec. (c)(2)(C) of this section applicable to claims received on or after Apr. 1, 1987, see section 9311(d) of Pub. L. 99–509, set out as a note under section 1395h of this title.

Amendment by section 9320(e)(3) of Pub. L. 99–509 applicable to services furnished on or after Jan. 1, 1989, with exceptions for hospitals located in rural areas which meet certain requirements related to certified registered nurse anesthetists, see section 9320(i), (k) of Pub. L. 99–509, as amended, set out as notes under section 1395k of this title.

Pub. L. 99–509, title IX, § 9331(a)(4), Oct. 21, 1986, 100 Stat. 2019, provided that:

“The amendments made by this subsection [amending this section] shall apply to services furnished on or after January 1, 1987.”

Pub. L. 99–509, title IX, § 9331(b)(4), Oct. 21, 1986, 100 Stat. 2020, provided that:

“The amendments made by this subsection [amending this section] shall apply to services furnished on or after January 1, 1987.”

Pub.