[go: up one dir, main page]
[…] Subsec. (t)(7)(A)(iii). Pub. L. 108–311, § 207(7), substituted “152(f)(1)” for “151(c)(3)”.

Subsecs. (w), (x). Pub. L. 108–357 added subsec. (w) and redesignated former subsec. (w) as (x).

2001—Subsec. (e)(9). Pub. L. 107–22, § 1(b)(3)(A), as amended by Pub. L. 108–311, § 408(b)(3), substituted “Coverdell education savings” for “educational individual retirement” in heading.

Pub. L. 107–22, § 1(b)(1)(A), substituted “a Coverdell education savings” for “an education individual retirement”.

Pub. L. 107–16, § 402(a)(4)(A), (B), substituted “qualified tuition” for “qualified State tuition” in heading and text.

Subsec. (f). Pub. L. 107–16, § 632(a)(3)(A), substituted “section 403(b)(2)(D)(iii), as in effect before the enactment of the Economic Growth and Tax Relief Reconciliation Act of 2001” for “section 403(b)(2)(D)(iii))” in concluding provisions.

Subsec. (o)(4). Pub. L. 107–16, § 641(e)(1), substituted “403(b)(8), 408(d)(3), and 457(e)(16)” for “and 408(d)(3)”.

Subsec. (r)(2)(B)(i). Pub. L. 107–90 substituted “3211(b)” for “3211(a)(2)”.

Subsec. (t)(9). Pub.