[go: up one dir, main page]
[…] L. 101–239, set out as a note under section 904 of Title 2, The Congress]), increased by $1.00. No change may be made in the base rate in effect as of September 30, 1990, unless the Secretary makes such change in accordance with notice and comment requirements set forth in section 1871(b)(1) of such Act [42 U.S.C. 1395rr(b)(1)].”

[Pub. L. 101–239, title VI, § 6203(a)(2), Dec. 19, 1989, 103 Stat. 2235, provided that:

“The amendment made by paragraph (1) [amending section 9335(a)(1) of Pub. L. 99–509, set out above] shall take effect as if included in the enactment of the Omnibus Budget Reconciliation Act of 1986 [Pub. L. 99–509].”
]
Study and Report on Medicare Payment Rate Reductions for Patients With End Stage Renal Disease

Pub.