[go: up one dir, main page]
[…] L. 96–499, § 957(a)(4), substituted “, facility, or other entity will” for “or facility will”.

Subsec. (g). Pub. L. 96–499, § 957(b), substituted “July” for “April” in two places.

Statutory Notes and Related Subsidiaries
Effective Date of 1994 Amendment

Amendment by Pub. L. 103–296 effective Mar. 31, 1995, see section 110(a) of Pub. L. 103–296, set out as a note under section 401 of this title.

Effective Date of 1993 Amendment

Amendment by Pub. L. 103–66 applicable to erythropoietin furnished on or after Jan. 1, 1994, see section 13566(c) of Pub. L. 103–66, set out as a note under section 1395x of this title.

Effective Date of 1990 Amendment

Pub. L. 101–508, title IV, § 4201(c)(2), Nov. 5, 1990, 104 Stat. 1388–104, provided that:

“The amendments made by paragraph (1) [amending this section] shall apply to erythropoietin furnished on or after January 1, 1991.”

Amendment by section 4201(d)(2) of Pub. L. 101–508 applicable to items and services furnished on or after July 1, 1991, see section 4201(d)(3)[(4)] of Pub. L. 101–508, set out as a note under section 1395x of this title.

Effective Date of 1989 Amendment

Pub.